English (Military (General))
706 Communication Squadron [correct, officially approved]; 706 Comm Sqn [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS: Code dFUIFFAI
French (Militaire (Généralités))
706e Escadron des communications [officially approved]; 706 E Comm [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale