English (Military (General))
707 Communication Squadron [correct, officially approved]; 707 Comm Sqn [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS: Code dFUIFFAI
French (Militaire (Généralités))
707e Escadron des communications [officially approved]; 707 E Comm [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale