English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
708 Communication Squadron [correct]; 708 Comm Sqn [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
708e Escadron des communications [correct, masculine noun]; 708 E Comm [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale