English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
71 Communication Group Headquarters Detachment Sherbrooke [correct]; 71 Comm Gp HQ Det Sherbrooke [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
Détachement du Quartier général du 71e Groupe des communications, Sherbrooke [correct, masculine noun]; Dét QG 71 Gp Comm Sherbrooke [correct, masculine noun]