English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
711 Communication Squadron [correct]; 711 Comm Sqn [correct]
OBS: This unit was disbanded pursuant to subsection 17(1) of the National Defence Act as mentioned in Ministerial Organization Order no. 2002025.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
711e Escadron des communications [correct, masculine noun]; 711 E Comm [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette unité a été dissoute conformément au paragraphe 17(1) de la Loi sur la défense nationale tel que mentionné dans l'arrêté ministériel d'organisation nº 2002025.