English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
713 Communication Regiment(Beauport) [correct]; 713 Comm Regt(Beauport) [correct]
OBS: 713 Communication Regiment (Beauport); 713 Comm Regt (Beauport): title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
713e Régiment des communications (Beauport) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 713e Régt Comm (Beauport) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le nombre se place en exposant.
OBS: 713e Régiment des communications (Beauport); 713e Régt Comm (Beauport) : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.