English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
714 Communication Squadron(Sherbrooke) [correct]; 714 Comm Sqn(Sherbrooke) [correct]
OBS: 714 Communication Squadron (Sherbrooke); 714 Comm Sqn (Sherbrooke): title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
714e Escadron des communications (Sherbrooke) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 714 Esc Comm (Sherbrooke) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le nombre se place en exposant.
OBS: 714e Escadron des communications (Sherbrooke); 714 Esc Comm (Sherbrooke): titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.