English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
715 Communication Squadron [correct]; 715 Comm Sqn [correct]
OBS: This unit was disbanded pursuant to subsection 17(1) of the National Defence Act as mentioned in Ministerial Organization Order No. 2002026.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
715e Escadron des communications [correct, masculine noun]; 715 E Comm [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette unité a été dissoute conformément au paragraphe 17(1) de la Loi sur la Défense nationale tel que mentionné dans l'Arrêté ministériel d'organisation nº 2002026.