English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
72 Communication Group Headquarters Detachment Charlottetown [correct]; 72 Comm Gp HQ Det Charlottetown [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
Détachement du Quartier général du 72e Groupe des communications, Charlottetown [correct, masculine noun]; Dét QG 72 Gp Comm Charlottetown [correct, masculine noun]