English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
72 Communication Group Headquarters Detachment Saint John [correct]; 72 Comm Gp HQ Det Saint John [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
Détachement du Quartier général du 72e Groupe des communications, Saint John [correct, masculine noun]; Dét QG 72 Gp Comm Saint John [correct, masculine noun]