English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
721 Communication Regiment (Charlottetown) [correct]; 721 Comm Regt (Charlottetown) [correct]
OBS: 721 Communication Regiment (Charlottetown); 721 Comm Regt (Charlottetown): title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
721e Régiment des communications (Charlottetown) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 721 Régt Comm (Charlottetown) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le nombre se place en exposant.
OBS: 721e Régiment des communications (Charlottetown); 721 Régt Comm (Charlottetown) : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.