English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
74 Communication Group Headquarters Detachment Edmonton [correct]; 74 Comm Gp HQ Det Edmonton [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
Détachement du Quartier général du 74e Groupe des communications, Edmonton [correct, masculine noun]; Dét QG 74 Gp Comm Edmonton [correct, masculine noun]