English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
74 Communication Group Headquarters Detachment Red Deer [correct]; 74 Comm Gp HQ Det Red Deer [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
Détachement du Quartier général du 74e Groupe des communications, Red Deer [correct, masculine noun]; Dét QG 74 Gp Comm Red Deer [correct, masculine noun]