English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
76 Communication Group Headquarters [correct]; 76 Comm Gp HQ [correct]
OBS: 76 Communication Group Headquarters; 76 Comm Gp HQ: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
Quartier général du 76e Groupe des communications [correct, masculine noun]; QG 76 Gp Comm [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Quartier général du 76e Groupe des communications; QG 76 Gp Comm : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre se place en exposant.