English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
76 Communication Group [correct]; 76 Comm Gp [correct]
OBS: 76 Communication Group; 76 Comm Gp: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
76e Groupe des communications [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 76 Gp Comm [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre se place en exposant.
OBS: 76e Groupe des communications; 76 Gp Comm : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.