English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
763 Communication Regiment(Ottawa) [correct]; 763 Comm Regt(Ottawa) [correct]
OBS: 763 Communication Regiment (Ottawa); 763 Comm Regt (Ottawa): title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
763e Régiment des communications (Ottawa) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 763 Régt Comm (Ottawa) [correct]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le nombre se place en exposant.
OBS: 763e Régiment des communications (Ottawa); 763 Régt Comm (Ottawa) : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.