English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
764 Communication Squadron [correct]; 764 Comm Sqn [correct]
OBS: Term officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
764e Escadron des communications [correct, masculine noun]; 764 E Comm [correct]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale