English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
bolasterone [correct]; 17ß-hydroxy-7alpha,17-dimethylandrost-4-en-3-one [correct, see observation]; 7alpha, 17alpha-dimethyltestosterone [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H32O2.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
bolastérone [correct, feminine noun]; hydroxy-17ß diméthyl-7alpha,17 androstène-4 one-3 [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou être écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H32O2.