English (Military (General))
8th Canadian Hussars (Princess Louise’s) (Militia) Band [correct, officially approved]; 8 CH(M) Band [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS
French (Militaire (Généralités))
La Musique du 8th Canadian Hussars (Princess Louise's) (Milice) [officially approved]; M/8CH (M) [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale