English (Bronchi)
oat cell carcinoma [correct]; oat-cell carcinoma [correct]
DEF: A highly malignant tumor of the lung, composed of small undifferentiated cells.
OBS: Related term: small cell carcinoma.
OBS: 8042/3: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Bronches)
carcinome à cellules en grain d'avoine [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome à petites cellules en grains d'avoine [correct, masculine noun]; CPC en grains d'avoine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épithélioma [ou carcinome] localisé notamment sur une grosse bronche et constituant rapidement une volumineuse masse médiastino-pulmonaire.
OBS: 8042/3 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.