English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sage (Salvia officinalis) extract [correct, see observation]; sage extract [correct]; Salvia officinalis extract [correct, see observation]
OBS: Salvia officinalis: This Latin name must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de sauge (Salvia officinalis) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de sauge [correct, masculine noun]; extrait de Salvia officinalis [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Salvia officinalis : Ce nom latin s'écrit en italique.