English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sweet clover (Melilotus officinalis) extract [correct, see observation]; sweet clover extract [correct]; Melilotus officinalis extract [correct, see observation]
OBS: Melilotus officinalis: This Latin name must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de mélilot officinal (Melilotus officinalis) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de mélilot officinal [correct, masculine noun]; extrait de Melilotus officinalis [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Melilotus officinalis : Ce nom latin s'écrit en italique.