English (Military (General))
89th Field Battery, 3rd Field Artillery Regiment RCA [correct, officially approved]; 89 Fd Bty, 3Fd Regt [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS: Code dFUIGFAI
French (Militaire (Généralités))
89e Batterie, 3e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne, RCA [officially approved]; 89 Bie 3 RAC [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale