English (Telephone Services; Emergency Management; Security)
reverse 911 system [correct]; reverse 9-1-1 system [correct]
CONT: The reverse 911 system is a computerized notification system that will automatically telephone residents in the event of a natural disaster such as inclement weather or man-made disaster such as an explosion, chemical release or other type of emergency, ....
French (Services téléphoniques; Gestion des urgences; Sécurité)
système 911 inversé [proposal, masculine noun]; système 9-1-1 inversé [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos; Gestión de emergencias; Seguridad)
sistema de información de emergencias [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema interactivo telefónico de notificación a la comunidad creado para entregar información de emergencia a los residentes y a las empresas de una zona geográfica determinada.