English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Investment)
90-day commercial paper [correct]; ninety day commercial paper [correct]
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Investissements et placements)
effets commerciaux à 90 jours [correct, masculine noun, plural]; effets commerciaux à quatre-vingt-dix jours [correct, masculine noun, plural]