English (Telecommunications; Telephone Services)
basic 911 service [correct]
CONT: Basic 911 service is provided to the caller when their callback number and/or location data is not automatically sent and must be verbally provided to the 911 operator by the caller.
French (Télécommunications; Services téléphoniques)
service 911 de base [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le service 911 de base est fourni à l’appelant lorsque son numéro de rappel ou les données sur son emplacement ne sont pas automatiquement envoyés et que l’appelant doit fournir verbalement ces renseignements à l’opérateur 911.