English (The Nose (Medicine))
neuroepithelioma [correct]
DEF: A tumor of the primitive neural tissue arising in the central nervous system
OBS: A form of olfactory neurogenic tumor; olfactory neuroepithelioma.
OBS: Related terms: esthesioneuroepithelioma, neurocytoma, neuroepithelial tumor. (From source a).
French (Nez (Médecine))
neuro-épithéliome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur d'origine nerveuse siégeant dans la cavité nasale et se développant aux dépens du neuro-épithélium et des cellules olfactives.