English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
95 Composite Mission Support Group [correct]; 95 CMSG [correct]; 95 Force Logistic Support Group [former designation, correct]; 95 FLSG [former designation, correct]; 95 FLSG
OBS: In late 1994, the Canadian Forces contribution to UNAMIR was re-evaluated and in late January 1995, a new organization, 95 Force Logistic Support Group (95 FLSG)(85 pers) deployed to Rwanda. [...] In July 95, the unit was replaced by 95 Composite Mission Support Group (95 CMSG) also consisting of 85 persons.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
95e Groupe mixte de soutien à la mission [correct, masculine noun]; 95 GMSM [correct, masculine noun]; 95e Groupe de soutien logistique de la Force [former designation, correct, masculine noun]