English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry; Biological Sciences)
Microtest III 96-well plate with low-evaporation lid [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie; Sciences biologiques)
plaque à 96 cupules avec couvercle assurant une évaporation lente Microtest III [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.