English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
. 995 fine gold bar [correct]; . 995 gold bar [correct]; two nines five fine gold bar [correct]; two nines five gold bar [correct]; gold bar to a purity of. 995 [correct]; . 995 pure gold bar [correct]
OBS: A fineness of .995 is the international monetary standard for gold bars.
OBS: See related term: bar (noun).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
lingot d'or à une pureté de 995 [correct, masculine noun]; lingot d'or à une pureté de ,995 [correct, masculine noun]; lingot d'or à une pureté de 995 [0]/00 [correct, masculine noun]; lingot d'or pur à 995 [correct, masculine noun]; lingot d'or pur à ,995 [correct, masculine noun]; lingot d'or pur à 995 [0]/00 [correct, masculine noun]; barre d'or à une pureté de 995 [correct, feminine noun]; barre d'or à une pureté de ,995 [correct, feminine noun]; barre d'or à une pureté de 995 [0]/00 [correct, feminine noun]; barre d'or pur à 995 [correct, feminine noun]; barre d'or pur à ,995 [correct, feminine noun]; barre d'or pur à 995 [0]/00 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une pureté de 995 (,995 ou 995 [0]/00) est l'étalon monétaire international pour le marché des lingots d'or.