English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
. 9995 fine platinum [correct]; three nines five fine platinum [correct]; platinum to a purity of .9995 [correct]; .9995 pure platinum [correct]
OBS: The platinum used by the Royal Canadian Mint for its platinum investment coin, the Platinum Maple Leaf.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
platine à une pureté de 9995 [correct, masculine noun]; platine à une pureté de ,9995 [correct, masculine noun]; platine à une pureté de 995 [0]/00 [correct, masculine noun]; platine pur à 9995 [correct, masculine noun]; platine pur à ,9995 [correct, masculine noun]; platine pur à 995 [0]/00 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Platine de la pureté utilisée par la Monnaie royale canadienne pour sa pièce d'investissement en platine, la Feuille d'érable en platine.