English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
annual total mortality rate [correct]
DEF: The number of fish which die during a year ..., divided by the initial number.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux annuel de mortalité totale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre des poissons mourant pendant une année [...], divisé par [le] nombre initial.