English (Law of Contracts (common law); Maritime Law; Trade)
accept/except [correct]; A/E [correct]
CONT: "Accept/except" is a maritime term which is usually used in time charter party contracts or voyage charter party contracts. The term, when used during the negotiation phase of the charter party contracts, explains to the receiver that the counter-party agreed to the offer apart from certain conditions or clauses.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit maritime; Commerce)
accepté/refusé [correct]