English (Air Navigation Aids; Commercial Aviation)
multiple Mode A/C ground sensor coverage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: multiple Mode A/C ground sensor coverage: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aviation commerciale)
multiple capteur sol modes A/C [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: multiple capteur sol modes A/C : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Aviación comercial)
sensor terrestre múltiple en Modo A/C [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sensor terrestre múltiple en Modo A/C: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).