English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.))
AC suspension insulators [correct]; CAN/CSA-C411.1-10 (R2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: AC: alternating current.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C411.1-10 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Isolateurs et supports (Électricité))
Isolateurs de suspension (éléments de chaîne) [correct]; CAN/CSA-C411.1-F10 (C2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C411.1-F10 (C2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.