English (Types of Aircraft)
multi-engine aircraft [correct]; multiengine aircraft [correct]; multi-engine A/C [correct]
OBS: ICAO C-69-AN/61, p. 263
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef multimoteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; multimoteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Maintenance.