English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
Mode A/C fruit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Mode A/C fruit: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
fruit modes A/C [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fruit modes A/C : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
señales no sincronizadas en Modo A/C [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: señales no sincronizadas en Modo A/C: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).