English (Trademarks (Law); The Product (Marketing); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
figurative mark [correct]; brand mark [correct]
DEF: The part of a brand that appears in the form of a symbol, picture, design, or distinctive colour.
CONT: While the public is immediately accustomed to perceiving word marks or figurative marks as identifying the trade origin of the proprietor's goods, the same is not necessarily the case where the sign and the outward appearance of goods are one and the same.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Produit (Commercialisation); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
marque figurative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la marque reconnaissable mais imprononçable, comme un symbole, un dessin, une couleur ou une gravure.
CONT: La marque figurative est constituée d'un assemblage particulier de signes, de graphismes et de couleurs.
Spanish (Marcas de comercio (Derecho); Producto (Comercialización); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
marca figurativa [correct, feminine noun]