English (Trademarks (Law); Trade; The Product (Marketing))
product brand [correct]
CONT: A product brand is a brand that is related to a specific product. The more a brand is related to a specific product, the more the consumer will match the product's characteristics with the brand itself. The product brand gives added value to the product and an attachment built around a brand image, both of which provide a solid defense against competition.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Commerce; Produit (Commercialisation))
marque de produit [correct, feminine noun]; marque de produits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La marque de produit devient souvent une marque de gamme au fur et à mesure des déclinaisons du produit.