English (Marketing; The Product (Marketing))
brand decisions [plural]
DEF: Part of the marketing that analyses whether a product should be sold in bulk or with a brand, what type of brand (manufacturers or distributors), what brand in particular and whether small changes should be introduced such as colour, size or any other characteristics that accompany it
OBS: brand decisions: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation; Produit (Commercialisation))
décisions sur une marque [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Partie de la mercatique qui analyse si un produit doit se vendre avec une marque ou en gros, qui décide le type de marque à utiliser (celle du fabricant ou du distributeur), quelle marque choisir et l'introduction de couleurs, tailles ou autres caractéristiques qui accompagnent la marque.
OBS: décisions sur une marque : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización; Producto (Comercialización))
decisiones sobre marca [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Parte de la mercadología que analiza si un producto se debe vender con marca o a granel, qué tipo de marca (del fabricante o de distribuidor), qué marca concreta y si se introducen pequeños cambios en la utilización de la marca en colores, tamaños o cualquier otra característica que la acompañan.
OBS: decisiones sobre marca: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.