English (Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing))
brand image [correct]
DEF: [The] collection of qualities that a particular brand evokes for the majority of individuals.
CONT: Brand images are stronger and more durable than corporate images because the customer knows more about the brand than about the company.
OBS: brand image: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation))
image de marque [correct, feminine noun]; stéréotype de marque [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des caractéristiques, des idées, des croyances et des préjugés qu'évoque une marque de produit ou de service pour un consommateur.
Spanish (Estudio del mercado; Producto (Comercialización))
imagen de marca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de cualidades que evoca una determinada marca para la mayoría de los individuos.
OBS: imagen de marca: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.