English (Market Structure (Trade); Marketing Research; Foreign Trade)
market share [correct]; brand share [correct]
DEF: One firm's proportion of the industry's total actual [sales] volume.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Étude du marché; Commerce extérieur)
part de marché [correct, feminine noun]; part du marché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Place qu'occupe un produit ou un service dans un marché donné par rapport à ses concurrents.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Estudio del mercado; Comercio exterior)
participación en el mercado [correct, feminine noun]; parte del mercado [correct, feminine noun]; cuota de mercado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proporción que en las ventas totales de una mercancía en un espacio comercial determinado representan las de una empresa o las de un país.