English (Cryogenics; Animal Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
freeze brand [correct, verb]
French (Cryogénie; Élevage des animaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
marquer à froid [correct]
Spanish (Criogenia; Cría de ganado; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
marcar al frío [correct]; marcar a congelación [correct]