English (International Relations)
nation brand [correct]
DEF: The reputations of countries (and, by extension, of cities and regions too) behave rather like the brand images of companies and products, and they are equally critical to the progress, prosperity, and good management of those places.
French (Relations internationales)
image d'un pays [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation stéréotypée et multidimensionnelle des caractéristiques économiques, politiques, sociales et culturelles d’un pays, de ses institutions et de ses habitants.