English (Trade; Market Prices)
brand name dealer [correct]
CONT: Choose a brand name dealer that offers quality certified used cars and backs their products with either a service contract or warranty.
French (Commerce; Prix (Commercialisation))
vendeur de produits de marque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: "vendeur de produits de marque" désigne un vendeur qui a conclu une entente d'approvisionnement à long terme avec un raffineur ou un grossiste d'essence ou de carburant diesel.