English (Marketing)
flagship brand [correct]; brand leader [correct]
DEF: A company's core product or service which is most recognizable by the public and embodies the expertise, values and product line of the business.
French (Commercialisation)
marque phare [correct, feminine noun]; marque leader [feminine noun]
CONT: Premier négociant bordelais à avoir créé sa propre cave de vinification en 1967, Maison Sichel met toute sa connaissance dans l'élaboration de SIRIUS pour en faire sa marque phare.