English (Applications of Automation; Real Estate)
building automation system [correct]; BAS [correct]
CONT: The building automation system (BAS) core functionality is to keep building climate within a specified range, light rooms based on an occupancy schedule, monitor performance and device failures in all systems and provide malfunction alarms. Automation systems reduce building energy and maintenance costs compared to a non-controlled building.
French (Automatisation et applications; Immobilier)
système de contrôle automatique de bâtiments [correct, masculine noun]; SCAB [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Bienes raíces)
sistema de automatización de edificios [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El sistema de automatización de edificios es un término general (que también se conoce como sistema de gestión de edificios) que se utiliza para referirse a una amplia gama de sistemas computarizados de control de edificios [...].