English (Modern Construction Methods; Environment)
green building [correct]; green construction [correct]
DEF: A comprehensive process of design and construction that employs techniques to minimize adverse environmental impacts and reduce the energy consumption of a building ...
French (Procédés de construction modernes; Environnement)
écoconstruction [correct, feminine noun]; construction écologique [correct, feminine noun]; construction verte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé architectural visant à réduire, voire à supprimer, tout impact négatif d'une construction sur l'environnement.