English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
A-frame tent [correct]
CONT: ... the A-frame tent features an aluminum frame which eliminates the obnoxious upright pole that bisected the opening of earlier models. The frame sections now follow the contour of the tent, the uprights angled, sometimes fitted into sleeves, sometimes standing independently of the shelter. Nylon is the standard fabric.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tente en A [correct, feminine noun]; tente A [correct, feminine noun]