English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Painting (Arts))
A-frame trolley [correct]; A-frame cart [correct]
CONT: [The art handlers load the] paintings onto a padded, A-frame cart that supports the artwork at an angle, like large panes of glass on a glass installer's truck.
French (Chariots de manutention; Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Peinture (Arts))
chariot à structure en A [masculine noun]
CONT: [Pendant la manipulation de tableaux, il] est toujours mieux d'utiliser un appareil de manutention, comme un chariot à structure en A [...], surtout si le tableau est lourd ou de grande taille.