English (Commercial Fishing)
A-frame scallop dredge [correct]; A-frame scallop drag [correct]
French (Pêche commerciale)
drague à pétoncle à cadre en A [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
draga de vieiras con marco en A [correct, feminine noun]