English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Pre-LINC portion of A-LINC [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Teaching of English as a second language.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
partie pré-CLIC du Test-Clic [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Enseignement de l'anglais langue seconde.