English (Aeroindustry)
variable-frequency a.c. generator [correct, standardized]; variable-frequency alternating current generator
OBS: variable-frequency a.c. generator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
générateur de courant alternatif à fréquence variable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: générateur de courant alternatif à fréquence variable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.