English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Power Supply)
d.c. and a.c power system [correct, standardized]; direct current and alternating current power system
OBS: d.c. and a.c. power system: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
système d'alimentation électrique en courant continu et courant alternatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système d'alimentation électrique en courant continu et courant alternatif: terme normalisé par l'ISO.