English (Electrical Measurements)
a.c. conversion factor [correct, standardized]; alternating current conversion factor
OBS: a.c. conversion factor: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures électriques)
facteur de conversion en courant alternatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: facteur de conversion en courant alternatif : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).