English (Electrical Convertors; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
a.c. coupled; AC coupled; alternate current coupled
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
couplé en c.a. [adjective]; couplé en courant alternatif [adjective]