English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
A.C. ammeter [correct]
OBS: A.C.: alternating current.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
ampèremètre c.a. [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: c.a. : courant alternatif.