English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Capacitors (Static Electr.); Electric Power Distribution)
Shunt capacitors for a.c. power systems having a rated voltage above 1 000 V – Part 1: General [correct]
OBS: a.c.: alternating current.
OBS: OBS
Canadian version of the standard IEC 60871-1:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C60871-1:14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Condensateurs (Élect. statique); Distribution électrique)
Condensateurs shunt pour réseaux à courant alternatif de tension assignée supérieure à 1 000 V – Partie 1 : Généralités [correct]
OBS: OBS
Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60871-1:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C60871-1:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.