English (Electrical Convertors)
AC filler [correct]; a.c. filter [standardized]; alternating-current filter
OBS: a.c. filter: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
filtre à courant alternatif [correct, masculine noun]; filtre côté courant alternatif [correct, masculine noun]; filtre côté alternatif [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: filtre côté alternatif : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).