English (Electrical Convertors)
electronic a.c. power conversion [correct, standardized]; electronic AC power conversion [correct]; electronic alternating current power conversion
OBS: electronic a.c. power conversion: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
conversion électronique de puissance de courant alternatif [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: conversion électronique de puissance de courant alternatif : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).