English (Aircraft Systems)
a.c., variable frequency power supply installation [correct, standardized]; alternating current. variable frequency power supply installation
OBS: a.c. variable frequency power supply installation: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
système d'alimentation en courant alternatif à fréquence variable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système d'alimentation en courant alternatif à fréquence variable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.