English (Metals Treatment)
A.C. anodizing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Anodizing by means of an alternating current.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Traitements des métaux)
anodisation en courant alternatif [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Anodisation au moyen d'un courant alternatif.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.