English (Electrical Engineering; Aeroindustry)
a.c. service [correct, standardized]; alternating current service
OBS: a.c. services: term standardized by ISO.
French (Électrotechnique; Constructions aéronautiques)
consommateur de courant alternatif [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: consommateurs de courant alternatif : terme normalisé par l'ISO.