English (Electric Motors)
alternating-current servo-motor [correct]; a.c. servo-motor [correct]
CONT: Alternating-current Servo-motors. (...) Most a.c. servo-motors are two-phase induction motors, with high-resistance, low-inertia rotors in the fractional to sub-fractional output range.
French (Moteurs électriques)
servomoteur à courant alternatif