English (Electronic Devices)
electronic AC power switch [correct, standardized]; electronic alternating current power switch [correct]; electronic a.c. power switch
OBS: electronic AC power switch: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
interrupteur électronique de puissance à courant alternatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: interrupteur électronique de puissance à courant alternatif : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).