English (Aircraft Systems; Electric Currents)
stabilized-frequency a.c. current [correct, standardized]; stabilized-frequency alternating current
OBS: stabilized frequency a.c. current: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Courants (Électrocinétique))
courant alternatif à fréquence stabilisée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: courant alternatif à fréquence stabilisée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.