English (Electronic Devices)
electronic AC power controller; electronic a.c. power controller [standardized]; electronic alternating current power controller
OBS: electronic a.c. power controller: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
régleur électronique de puissance à courant alternatif [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: régleur électronique de puissance à courant alternatif : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).