English (Glass Manufacturing)
annealing temperature [correct]; 13.0 temperature [correct]; upper annealing temperature [correct]; annealing point [correct]
DEF: The temperature at which the viscosity of glass is 1013.0 poises.
French (Fabrication du verre)
température de recuit [feminine noun]