English (Patents (Law))
American Patent
OBS: American Patent; A.P.: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
brevet américain [masculine noun]
OBS: brevet américain : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.