English (Pumps; Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
A.V.S. standard [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Pompes; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
norme A.V.S. [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.