English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Language Teaching)
audio-active language laboratory [correct]; AA language laboratory; audio-active laboratory
CONT: You will have the opportunity to learn from native speakers and to use our Language Centre which is equipped with satellite TV and audio-active laboratory.
CONT: Built around the latest in technology, the Artec ATS/L system integrates all the essential functions of an audio-active (AA) and an audio-active-comparative (AAC) language laboratory.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Enseignement des langues)
laboratoire de langues audio-actif [correct, masculine noun]; laboratoire audio-actif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Laboratoire de langues où l'élève peut s'entendre parler dans sa cabine.
CONT: Un laboratoire de langues audio-actif composé de 20 postes pour une pédagogie axée sur les compétences orales.
CONT: Nous sommes très fiers de notre Médiathèque toute neuve, équipée d'ordinateurs CDROM, [...] d'un laboratoire de langues audio-actif et d'une bibliothèque.