English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
area advisory authority [correct, NATO, standardized]; AAA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: area advisory authority; AAA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
autorité consultative de zone [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AAA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: autorité consultative de zone; AAA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.