English (Lamps; Scientific Research Equipment)
Perkin-Elmer AAS instrument [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Lampes; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
instrument Perkin-Elmer AAS [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.