English (Law of Contracts (common law))
void ab initio [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of no binding importance at any time from the beginning (of the supposed contract). [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
nul ab initio [correct]