English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
"AB" valve support diaphragm [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
âme de support de distributeur AB [correct, feminine noun]