English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
abandoned call disconnect [correct, officially approved]
OBS: abandoned call disconnect: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
libération sur abandon d'appel [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Fonction d'un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: libération sur abandon d'appel : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.