English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
abandoned match [correct]
CONT: The referee may abandon a match if there is an insufficient number of players to meet the requirements of the Law or the competition, if a team does not appear or leaves before completion of the game, or if the field or any of its equipment do not meet the requirements of the Laws or are otherwise unsafe ... An abandoned match is replayed unless the competition rules provide otherwise.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
arrêt définitif du match [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arrêt définitif du match. Un match arrêté définitivement avant son terme doit être rejoué, sauf disposition contraire stipulée dans le règlement de la compétition.
Spanish (Fútbol)
partido suspendido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se volverá a jugar un partido suspendido, a menos que el reglamento de la competición estipule otro procedimiento.