English (Patents (Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
request for the reinstatement of an abandoned application [correct]
CONT: Where a request for the reinstatement of an abandoned application is received and the applicant does not comply with the requirements for reinstatement, any fee paid for reinstatement shall be refunded, less one-half of the reinstatement fee.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
demande de rétablissement de demande abandonnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si une demande de rétablissement de demande abandonnée est reçue et que le demandeur ne remplit pas les conditions relatives au rétablissement, la taxe versée est remboursée, moins la moitié de la taxe de rétablissement.