English (Transport of Goods; Customs and Excise)
abandoned goods [correct]; abandoned merchandise [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
French (Transport de marchandises; Douanes et accise)
marchandises abandonnées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.