English (Environmental Management; Soil Pollution; Waste Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
abandoned waste disposal site [correct, standardized]
DEF: A waste disposal site left by the owner or another responsible party in unmanaged condition.
OBS: abandoned waste disposal site: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Gestion environnementale; Pollution du sol; Gestion des déchets; Études et analyses environnementales)
décharge abandonnée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Décharge laissée par son propriétaire ou un autre responsable dans un état non entretenu.
OBS: décharge abandonnée : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).