English (Air Transport)
abandoned aerodrome [correct]
OBS: Abandoned aerodromes shall be identified as abandoned.
French (Transport aérien)
aérodrome désaffecté
OBS: Les aérodromes désaffectés seront indiqués par la mention "Désaffecté".