English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
lapsed option [correct]; abandoned option [correct]
OBS: lapsed option: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option non exercée [feminine noun]; option sans valeur [feminine noun]
OBS: option non exercée; option sans valeur : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.