English (Environmental Management; Soil Pollution; Waste Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
abandoned industrial site [correct, standardized]
DEF: An industrial site left by the owner or another responsible party in unmanaged condition.
OBS: abandoned industrial site: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Gestion environnementale; Pollution du sol; Gestion des déchets; Études et analyses environnementales)
site industriel abandonné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Site industriel laissé par son propriétaire ou un autre responsable dans un état non entretenu.
OBS: site industriel abandonné : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).