English (Offences and crimes)
abandonment of child [correct]; child abandonment [correct]; abandonment of a child [correct]
CONT: Applicants had provided primary care for four years, after parents consented to supervision order resulting from their substance abuse and abandonment of child ...
French (Infractions et crimes)
abandon d'un enfant [correct, masculine noun]; abandon d'une enfant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
abandono de hijo [correct, masculine noun]; abandono de niño [correct, masculine noun]; abandono de un menor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acto por virtud del cual una persona desampara a un menor [...], exponiéndolo con ello a los peligros que dicha situación lleva consigo.
OBS: Sujeto de dicho delito pueden ser los padres, el tutor o cualquier otra persona encargada de la guarda del menor.