English (Transportation Insurance)
abandonment clause
OBS: the insured is required not to abandon the property in case of capture, seizure or detention, until after the condemnation of the cargo.
French (Assurance transport)
clause de délaissement [feminine noun]; clause d'abandon [feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguro de transporte)
cláusula de abandono [feminine noun]