English (Cargo (Water Transport); River and Sea Navigation; Foreign Trade)
abandonment of the ship and freight
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Navigation fluviale et maritime; Commerce extérieur)
abandon du navire et du fret [masculine noun]