English (Radiography (Medicine))
plain abdominal radiography [correct]; PAR [correct]; plain abdomen radiography [correct]
CONT: Plain abdominal radiography (PAR) is one of the most common radiological examinations performed in emergency departments (EDs) ...
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
radiographie de l'abdomen sans préparation [correct, feminine noun]; radiographie de l'ASP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La radiographie de l'abdomen sans préparation (ASP) a été pendant longtemps l'examen complémentaire le plus utile pour le diagnostic des syndromes abdominaux aigus.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
radiografía simple del abdomen [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se ha realizado un estudio retrospectivo de los pacientes atendidos en el Servicio de Urgencias de nuestro hospital, entre el 1 y el 31 de enero de 2012, a los que se realizó una radiografía simple del abdomen.