English (Ultrasonography)
transsonic abdominal adenopathy
OBS: Abdominal adenopathies were present in 13 cases, frequently hypoechogenic (10 cases) sometimes echogenic (1 case), transsonic (1 case) or mixed.
French (Ultrasonographie)
adénopathie abdominale de type transsonique [feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons observé des adénopathies abdominales profondes dans 13 cas. Elles sont de type hypoéchogène dans 10 cas, échogène dans 1 cas, transsonique dans 1 cas et mixte dans 1 cas.