English (Paleontology)
abdominal somite [correct]; pleomere [correct]; pleonite [correct]
OBS: [It is] any single division of [a crustacean] body behind [the] thorax (...)
French (Paléontologie)
pléonite [correct]
OBS: (...) le dernier pléonite sans appendices.