English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
abdominal power-building
CONT: He concluded that Mr. X had chronic pain syndrome. Recommendations included: continue with trunk conditioning exercises, pelvic tilt and abdominal power-building routine.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
renforcement des abdominaux [masculine noun]