English (Vessels (Medicine))
abdominal aorta [correct]
DEF: The continuation of the thoracic part of the aorta, which gives rise to the inferior phrenic, lumbar, median sacral, superior and inferior mesenteric, middle suprarenal, renal, and testicular or ovarian arteries, and celiac trunk.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
aorte abdominale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Segment terminal de l'aorte descendante situé dans la cavité abdominale, sous le diaphragme.
CONT: Anévrisme de l'aorte abdominale.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
aorta abdominal [correct, feminine noun]