English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Medicine and Health)
sagittal abdominal diameter [correct]; SAD [correct]
CONT: Sagittal abdominal diameter (SAD), a simple marker of intra-abdominal fat, predicts insulin resistance and cardiovascular mortality in men.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Médecine et santé)
diamètre abdominal sagittal [correct, masculine noun]; DAS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: diamètre abdominal sagittal : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.