English (Animal Anatomy)
abdominal inguinal ring [correct]; inguinal ring [correct]
OBS: Outlet and inlet of the inguinal canal.
French (Anatomie animale)
trou inguinal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ouverture abdominale du canal inguinal.