English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
abdominal reflex [correct]; abdominal cutaneous reflex [correct]; abdominal skin reflex [correct]; superficial abdominal reflex
DEF: The contraction of the muscles of the abdominal wall in response to stimulation of the overlying skin.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
réflexe abdominal [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe cutané abdominal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contraction des muscles de la paroi abdominale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Músculos y tendones)
reflejo cutaneoabdominal [correct, masculine noun]; reflejo abdominal [correct, masculine noun]