English (Surgery; The Skin; Personal Esthetics)
apronectomy [correct]; mini abdominoplasty [correct]; partial abdominoplasty [correct]; mini tummy tuck [correct, familiar]; partial tummy tuck [correct, familiar]
CONT: An apronectomy is a procedure to remove the excess hanging skin and fat over the lower abdomen. It is not as extensive as an abdominoplasty (tummy tuck) and carries fewer risks.
French (Chirurgie; Appareil cutané; Esthétique et soins corporels)
mini abdominoplastie [correct, feminine noun]; abdominoplastie partielle [correct, feminine noun]; mini plastie abdominale [correct, feminine noun]; abdominoplastie sous-ombilicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mini abdominoplastie est une variante de l'abdominoplastie classique. Cette intervention vise à retendre ou rajeunir la région du bas de l'abdomen uniquement. Elle consiste à enlever l'excédent de peau et de graisse au niveau de la région sus-pubienne (sous le nombril).