English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
abduct a person [correct]
OBS: [For example,] to take a child from its parent or a wife from her spouse surreptitiously or by force.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
enlever une personne [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Infracciones y crímenes)
raptar una persona [correct]; secuestrar una persona [correct]