English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
parentally abducted child [correct]
CONT: Parentally abducted children are emotionally and psychologically abused ....
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
enfant enlevé par l'un des parents [correct, masculine noun]