English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
Trendelenburg gait [correct]; gluteal gait [correct]; gluteus medius gait [correct]; gluteus medius lurch [correct]; Trendelenburg lurch [correct]; Trendelenburg limp [correct]; abduction lurch [correct]; Trendelenberg gait; Trendelenberg limp
DEF: The gait characteristic of paralysis of the gluteus medius muscle, marked by a listing of the trunk toward the affected side at each step ...
OBS: The term "Trendelenburg gait" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
boiterie du moyen fessier [correct, feminine noun]; claudication de Trendelenburg [correct, feminine noun]; claudication de Duchenne-Trendelenburg [correct, feminine noun]; boiterie de Trendelenburg [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boiterie caractéristique de la faiblesse du moyen fessier, qui provoque le signe de Trendelenburg : chute de la partie opposée du bassin et élévation ou saillie du bassin du côté affecté.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
claudicación de Trendelenburg [correct, feminine noun]; síntoma de Trendelenburg [correct, feminine noun]