English (Offences and crimes; International Criminal Law)
cross-border abduction [correct]
CONT: Although most groups that engage in cross-border abductions to obtain child soldiers are non-state forces, government forces are also involved in cross-border abductions.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit pénal international)
enlèvement outre-frontière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que la plupart des groupes qui se procurent ou se procuraient des enfants soldats dans d'autres pays soient des acteurs non étatiques, les armées gouvernementales pratiquent elles aussi des enlèvements outre-frontière.