English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
bilateral abduction [correct]
OBS: abduction: Movement of a part of the body away from the median plane of the body ...
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
abduction bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: abduction : Mouvement qui écarte un organe, un membre ou une partie d'un membre du plan sagittal médian.